Chapter EB, Webster Groves, Missouri
Organized: April 25, 1923
Celebrated: April 25, 2023

First row, from the left: Sue Shapleigh, Susie McMillan, Amy Stanford, Candy Goggin Second row: Edie Fay, Carol Stout, Sandy Maloy, Linda Schwartz, Janet Moore, Dorel Canty, Diane Bell, Jane Hammond, Sandy Oliver, Sue Sprague, Kathy Hawkins, Karen Lovell, Ann Spohr, Cindy Belmont

Chapter CB, Larned, Kansas
Organized: August 8, 1923
Celebrated: August 26, 2023

First row from the left: Sue Haymaker, Carolyn Haas, Meribeth Busenbark, Amy Pivonka, Bev Fenwick, Andrea Tauscher, Lisa Gevara, Nancy Adams, Kathy Lanksbury  Second row: Kathy Haymaker, Chris Hagerman, Beckie Lewis, Kathy Tegarden, Ann Smith, Jenny Ramsey, Katie Carlton, Shannon Fischer, Jane Ayre, Susan Smith, Sherry Webster, Melissa Hagerman, Marsha Erway

 

 

Chapter GF, Britt, Iowa
Organized: March 2, 1923
Celebrated: September 16, 2023  

First row, from the left: Jan Sweers, Joan Nielsen, Robin Sweers, Sharon Gourley, Diane Nall, Myra Bowman, Brenda Hanson Second row:  Deb Trulson, Gerry Gaskill, Tracie Eden Third row: Cindy Schubert, Judy Schaper, Melodie HIscocks, Shirley Kjellberg, Rhonda Reints Fourth row: Laura Studer, Ellen Bruns, Bev Templeton, Roxanne Savoy, Paula Chambers

 

 

Chapter G, District of Columbia
Organized: October 26, 1920
Celebrated: October 15, 2023

First row from left: Donna Bacas, Peg Nesel, Mary Ann Cole, Arlene Edwards Second row: Jan Fuchs, Midge Curry, Lee Zaragoza, Ann Draper, Susan Smink, Kristen Carden, Katherine Frederick, Susan Parry

Chapter DA, Hastings, Nebraska
Organized: February 21, 1924
Celebrated: February 5, 2024

First row, from the left: Jean Matheny, Traci Boeve, Charlene Young, Angela Pinkerman, Jeanette Scholtz, Jeanne Hastings, Ann Koozer, Erin Cafferty, Rhonda Pauley Second row: Teresa Luther, Arletta Towns, Lorri Oakeson, Jan Ham, Jeanne Loch, Carolyn McKenzie, Flossie Sanderson, Deb Jensen, Nancy Ziemba Third row: Joanne Seberg, Linda Johnson, Deb Stuehrenberg, Linda Heiden, Cindy Hinrichs, Liz Creech, Lesa Kautz, Peggy Keiser

 

 

Chapter BT, Pueblo, Colorado
Organized: February 18, 1924
Celebrated: February 10, 2024

 First row, from the left: Pam Beeman, PJ Dreier, Ernestine Thomas. Standing Bottom Row left to right: Wendy Rapp, Marcia Lepetsos, Pam Duran, Sherrie Newell. Second Row: Sallie Rae Donley, Suzanne Willison, Natalie Jankelow. Third Row: Bonita Quenzer, Kathy Johnson, Cindy Paolucci, Cheryl Orazem. Fourth Row: Carmen Quenzer, JoAnn Hertneky Second row: Joyce Reese, Kathleen Croshal, Melissa Martinez, Marsh Faust, Margaret Newby, and Barb Heist Not pictured: Becky Dressen, Margy Frantz, Ada Hamilton, Cindy Jobe, Stephanie Johnson, Georgina Kelly, Allison Moffat, Suzy Ware, LeeAnn Withnell

 

 

Chapter DN, San Jose, California
Organized: March 24, 1924
Celebrated: March 26, 2024

First row, from the left: Sandy Stepovich, Carla Evans, Pauline Clark, Cheryl Smith, Sally Dubbin, Toby Villa, Leah Gilmore, Teressa Souter Second row: Mary Ellen McCarthy, Janet Ryder, Barbara Brown, Diane Rudy, Sita Kern, Colleen Lund, Alice Orth, Missy Ryan, Lou Ann Griego, Sharon McCard, Marla Lenz Third row: Sandy Porter, Hannelore Romney, Caroline Fahmy, Shannon Bergman, Carol Goedde, Kathy Griffing, Pat Smith, Trudy Nicholls

 

 

Chapter GJ, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
Organized: March 28, 1924
Celebrated: March 28, 2024

First row, from the left: Diane McHugh, Jody Scheiber, Susan Mills, Lora Johnson, Karen Stacy, Margaret Rock Second row: Terry Chalstrom, DeEtte Blomberg, Mary Sundblad, Kris Skelton, Esta Fraley, Karen Skelton, Monica Rehnstrom, Jan Wilson, Anne Rehnstrom, Daina Powers, Brenda Halverson

Chapter BR, Galva, Illinois
Organized: April 15, 1924
Celebrated: April 15, 2024

 First row, from the left: Jill Pankau, Beverly Fischer, Nancy Patterson, Amy Laurin, Jean Ericson, Joan Lambin, Ann Smith, Corinne Grant, Pat Griggs, Paula Evans, and Megan Sloan Second row: Natalie Boelens, Stephanie Godke, Julie Strandberg, Nancy Anderson, Kathy Fargher, Sharon Murray, Pam Bates, Diane Gibson, Linda Simmons, Christy Anderson, Paula Patty, Lisa Nordstrom, and Kathy Johnston Third row: Cherie Overbaugh, Debra Kemp, Rhonda Rux, Katy Mertz, Diana Whitney, Teri Pankau, Beverly Laramore, Elaine Nystrom, Katie Laurin, Cindi Glaser, Tarol Suddeth, and Desi Rohling  Not pictured: Karly Allen, Mary Jane Atkinson, Melissa Bates, Susan Dexter, Rebecca Duytschaver, Dawn Gale, Bethany Glaser, Madelyn Green, Mackenzie Hankins, Marti Johnson, Darcy Jeffries, Deb Miles, Amy Morse, Margaret Ausich Nelson, Pat Raley, Katie Rushing-Anderson, Lynn Travis, and Stephanie Watters

 

 

Chapter E, Toledo, Ohio
Organized: May 10, 1924
Celebrated: May 11, 2024

 First row: Carole Gildemeister, Pat McNichols, Nanci Poling, Tish Thayer, Mary Lou Forsee Second row: Jan Tidd, Kathy Bremicker, Jeannie Miner, Marie Kerscher, Laura Randall, Diane McClellan, Connie Schultz, Janet Clark and Jan Nyman

Article Info

Topic

Membership

Article Type

Bonus Web Content

Related Articles

Summer 2024

P.E.O. Authors

To be included on the Authors page, your book must have been published within the…

Spring 2024

P.E.O. Authors

To be included on the Authors page, your book must have been published within the…

Spring 2024

Centennial Chapters

Chapter Z, Anoka, Minnesota Organized: April 21, 1923 Celebrated: August 6, 2023 First row, from…